Liste des politiques actives

Nom Type Consentement utilisateur
privacy policy Politique de confidentialité Tous les utilisateurs

Résumé

Concern : Processing of Personal data of Pupils, Teachers & Parents
www.pinocchio.band Privacy Statement

 

[1] What are the categories of personal data collected by the website? 

[2] What are the purposes for which personal data are collected? 

[3] What is the legal basis for the processing of personal data? 

[4] Who has access to the personal data and whom do we share them with? 

[5] How do we protect and safeguard your information? 

[6] How long do we keep personal data? 

[7] What are your rights?

[8] Who should you contact in case of a complaint? 

[9] Changes to this Privacy Statement 

Politique complète

OPEN STREET aisbl
European Association acknowledged by
Albert II King of Belgium
Royal Order 2012 Deceber 4th WL22/16.229
Rue Washington 40, 1050 Bruxelles

Pinocchio Joins The Orchestra (on S.TR.E.E.T.)
Symphonic TRacks European Educational Training
Funded by ERASMUS+ EU Programme

Concern : Processing of Personal data of Pupils, Teachers & Parents
www.pinocchio.band Privacy Statement

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CONTENT:

[1] What are the categories of personal data collected by the website? 

[2] What are the purposes for which personal data are collected? 

[3] What is the legal basis for the processing of personal data? 

[4] Who has access to the personal data and whom do we share them with? 

[5] How do we protect and safeguard your information? 

[6] How long do we keep personal data? 

[7] What are your rights?

[8] Who should you contact in case of a complaint? 

[9] Changes to this Privacy Statement 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Open Street AISBL (hereinafter referred to as the ‘AISBL’) are committed to respecting your privacy and to complying with the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter, referred to as the ‘GDPR’).

‘Personal data’ means any information related to an identified or identifiable natural person. In the website the ‘data subjects’ are in particular teachers, the pupils, and the legal representatives/parents.

As defined by Article 4 (7) of the GDPR, the data ‘controller’ is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. As the AISBL has its own legal personality[#1], the Director[#2] of Pinocchio Joins the Orchestra project (PJO) is considered as a data ‘controller’.

This website Privacy Statement informs you about how the AISBL processes the personal data which are collected from legal representatives/parents and pupils. For instance, it sets out what kind of personal data the AISBL may collect, why it processes teachers and pupils’ personal data and what your rights are in relation to such data collection.

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. What are the categories of personal data collected by the website ?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

The AISBL and its staff will need to have access to and to process the following personal data:

a. Pupils
• Pupils’ first name(s), surname(s), and their contact details,
• Pupils’ nationality, gender, languages spoken, country and town/city of birth,
• Pupils’ pedagogical information, linguistic competences, disciplinary information, references or information provided by previous educational establishments, attendance information,
• Pupils’ photo[#3],
• All the results, intellectual output and digital interaction of each participants in the website.

b. Teachers, legal representatives’ and parents
• Legal teachers and representatives’/parents’ contact details,
• Legal teachers employment information,

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. What are the purposes for which personal data are collected?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

The AISBL is a sui generis international organisation. Its purpose is to provide children and other participant with quality teaching and learning, in the musical education field.

To organise teaching and learning and in order to meet the pupils’ specific needs, the AISBL needs to process its personal data and those of the legal representatives/parents and teachers.

The School will use the personal data collected about pupils, legal representatives/parents and teachers for the following purposes:

• Enrolment of pupils.
• Organisation of classes, masterclasses, courses, international campus, concerts, activities foreseen in the PJO project
• Monitoring and reporting on pupils’ interactions and progress.
• Meeting educational needs, such as providing specific educational support.
• Communications with legal representatives/parents about pupils and about activities organised whitin the Project.
• Transfer applications.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. What is the legal basis for the processing of personal data?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

a. Performance of a task carried out in the public interest
As indicated above, the purpose of the AISBL is to provide children and others participants withquality teaching and learning, in the musical education field.
b. Compliance with a legal obligation 

We process your data in line with the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Belgian Data Protection Act of 30 July 2018:
a)Compliance with contractual obligations (Art. 6.1.(b) GDPR),
The processing of the collected personal data (as stated in section 1), is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the Project, pursuant to the Convention defining with the ERASMUS+ European Community Programme N° 2017-1-IT02-Ka201-036891, the General Rules of the ERASMUS+ Programme and the aims of AISBL statute (available for consultation on the www.open-street.eu website),
b) On the basis of your consent (Art. 6.1(a) GDPR)
Consent to process personal data is required to use the pinocchio.band website,
c) If it is in the legitimate interests of AISBL (Art. 6.1.(f) GDPR), to comply with a legal obligation (Art. 6.1(c) GDPR) or to perform a task in the public interest (Art. 6.1.(e))


--------------------------------------------------------------------------
4. Who has access to the personal data and whom do we share them with?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

a. Access to the personal data
Personal data collected by the AISBL will be processed within the website and in the EU project partnership context. Your data is processed exclusively within the EU.
To facilitate the management of the project’s activities, the staff members will use some service providers’ software and IT solutions (i.e; email). Contractual agreements are in place to ensure that these service providers are fully compliant with the GDPR’s provisions and act only in accordance with the AISBL’s specific directions.
Data processing activities will be handled only by staff members with a legitimate need to access the teachers, pupils and legal representatives/parents’ personal data, for the purposes described above.

In particular, strict access rules apply to the following personal data:

- Personal information provided by legal representatives/parents to the coordinators ofa website will be kept only for the duration of the PJO project and will be destroyedafterwards.
- Information relating to the courses will be used only for the organisation of such courses.

All the AISBL members are committed to protecting the confidentiality of your personal information in the performance of their tasks. They also received data protection training in order to act in accordance with the GDPR’s provisions.

b. Data sharing
i. Staff in charge of security
To ensure security and access to the Website, the members in charge of security of the AISBL will be provided with the relevant information.

ii. Subscription Process
Subscriptions to the Website are handled by the Secretary-General of the AISBL, pursuant to the provisions of the PJO Project. The AISBL is not is not responsible for thedata processing performed by third parties and project partners.
Each course organizer teacher involved will be responsible for the data processing necessary for the registration of respective participants to the courses.

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. How do we protect and safeguard your information?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

In order to protect teacher, pupils’ and legal representatives’/parents’ personal data, a number of technical and organisational measures have been put in place. These include appropriate measures to address online security, physical security, risk of data loss, alteration or unauthorised access, taking into consideration the risk represented by the processing and the nature of the data being protected.

In addition, we restrict access to the databases containing personal data to authorised persons with a legitimate need to access such information, for the purposes described above.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. How long do we keep personal data?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

We will keep personal data for as long as the participants are enrolled in our PJO project. Information relating to disciplinary measures will be erased from the file three years after the point in time whenthe measure was imposed.

When pupils have completed their education in the project, we will keep individual files for ten years.

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
7. What are your rights?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

With respect to the processing of your personal data, you have the right to be informed and to access your personal data. You also have the right to rectification, erasure and to object to the processing.

Where the School processes personal data on the basis of consent, such consent may be withdrawn at any time.

To facilitate the exercise of your rights, you may submit your request to our Data Protection Officer Correspondent: Alessio Michelotti, Secretary-General of the AISBL, info@open-street.eu, Phone +39(0)438580983.

The AISBL will respond to these requests without undue delay and within one month at the latest.
Should the AISBL decline to comply with a request, you will be informed of the reasons for such a decision.

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
8.Who should you contact in case of a complaint?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

If you consider that the AISBL has not complied with the data protection laws applicable (including the GDPR) or that your rights have been infringed as the result of the processing of your personal data, you have the right of recourse and can contact the National Supervisory Data Protection Authority in Belgium.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9.Changes to this Privacy Statement
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Statement at any time, and we will provide you with a new Privacy Statement when we make substantial changes.

 

Website Annex
----------------------------
Every time you access our website, for technical reasons your internet browser automatically transmits the following data to our web server: The current IP address of your internet connection; The page from which you access our website if you click on a link to it; The pages you view on our website; The date and time of your visit; The operating system you are using, the browser name (e.g. Internet Explorer, Firefox) and the browser version. This data is stored anonymously and purely for statistical purposes (for example how often the individual pages on our website are viewed) or to monitor the technical system and network in order to be able to analyse any disruptions in service (log files). Some pages on the website use services from or links to other pages. Clicking on these links will open the relevant page, for which this data protection statement does not apply. For details of the conditions that apply, please refer to the data protection statements of the individual providers at: Google Analytics (https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en) Google Fonts (https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en) Facebook (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/) Twitter (https://twitter.com/de/privacy) LinkedIn (https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?_l=en) Our website may contain links to other websites. As a general rule these are marked as such. We have no influence on the extent to which current data protection regulations are adhered to on the linked websites. We therefore recommend that you inform yourself of current data protection regulations on other websites.

 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

NOTES:
[#1] Royal Order 2012 Deceber 4th WL22/16.229
[#2] Contact details: info@open-street.eu
[#3] For the identification of the pupils by the AISBL staff members. A consent form will be provide for the legal representatives/parents for the use of pupils’ pictures for other purposes (taking pictures during project trips or events).